THE DINNER THAT LEAVES NO ONE HUNGRY

The Colel Chabad International Awards Dinner

Celebrating 230 years of providing food security in Israel

Live Broadcast will begin
THURSDAY EVENING, 7:00 PM EST
DECEMBER 13, 2018   |   5 TEVET 5779
DONATE NOW

The New York Hilton Grand Ballroom
Avenue of the Americas at 53rd Street | New York City

Reception: 5:30pm
Dinner: 7:00pm
Couvert: $600
Table of Ten: $5400
Corporate Sponsor: $10,000

PLEASE JOIN US AS WE HONOR


Guest of Honor
Kevin Cummings
Chairman and CEO, Investors Bank

Fortune & David Edelstein
M’DOR L’DOR
CONTINUING THE LEGACY
YOUNG LEADERSHIP AWARD

Rabbi Yechiel Eckstein
“Partnering with
Colel Chabad to make
miracles happen”

A personal perspective

Joel Jacob
KESSER SHEM TOV AWARD

GENERAL CHAIR
Richard Born

DINNER CHAIR
Arthur Luxenberg, Esq.

DINNER CO-CHAIR
Alan Pines

DINNER CO-CHAIR
Marc Katz

DINNER CO-CHAIR
Roni Shoyfer

CAMPAIGN CHAIR
Kenny Dichter
CAMPAIGN CHAIR
Russell Galbut
CHAIR, YOUNG LEADERSHIP
Casey Klein
CO-CHAIR, YOUNG LEADERSHIP
Joshua Pearl
RESERVATIONS
Couvert $600 • Table of Ten $5400
Every $720 in advertising entitles you to a reservation.
Journal ad:
Number of reservations

Title
First Name *
Last Name *
This is my
 
Company
Address *
Town/City *
Zip/Postal Code *
Country *
Email *
Phone
Receipt Sent Via
Card Number *
Expiration Date *
CCV *
BILLING Zip/Postal code *

Ad copy (optional)

Images or assistance writing an ad email Dinner@colelchabad.org

Guests Attending
Additional Donation
$
Selected ad: none
Reservations: $0
Adtl Donation: $0
Total: $0


international chairman Joseph I. Gutnick

co-chairmen, sponsors committee Michael Cornell • Marc Edelstein • Susan Edelstein • Meyer Eichler • Abe Eisenstat • Henri Fink • David Fink
Stefan Frank • Jimmy Haber • Howard Hoff • Jesse Itzler • Akiva Katz • Dave Kaufman • David Kerdell • Mitch Kriger • Mitch Kuflik • Marc Lev
Bruce Menin • Sholom Minkowitz • Michael Moffson • Heshy Rubashkin • David Sadek • Henry Schachar • Leizer Scheiner • Thomas Schottenstein
William Schottenstein • Maurice Setton • Steven Starker

honorary chairmen Oren Alexander • Albert Antebi • Morris Antebi • Nadia Antebi • Norma Antebi • Shelly Antebi • Victor Antebi • Miles Berger
Abraham Biderman • Alan Bigman • Tomer Bitton • Alex Blavatnik • Emily Blavatnik • Larisa Blavatnik • Len Blavatnik • Shaya Boymelgreen
Sant Singh Chatwal • Adele Clingman • Alan Clingman • Lawrence Clingman • Jeffrey Cohen • Karen Cohen • Yonit Duchman • Florence Edelstein
Michael Edelstein • Ronald Edelstein • Ohad Fisherman • Rickie Freeman-Platt • Roei Gigi • Saul Goldberg • Gittle Goldman • Jay Goldman
Samuel Greenberg • Roberto Guttmann • Ron Hershco • Saul Hoff • Richard Horowitz • Eric Jacobs • Sonny Kahn • Yossi Kazarnovsky
Alan Kestenbaum • Dale Kramer • Ethan Levinson • Matthew Levinson • Norman Lipshie • Randi Luxenberg • Baron Dilip Mehta • Stephen Nitkin
Samuel Peltz • Helene Phillips • Ronald Phillips • Mendel Pinson • Ralph Rieder • George Rohr • Aaron Rubashkin • Phillip Schatten
Cheryl (Fishbein) Schatten • David Schottenstein • Ryan Shapiro • Benjamin Siebenberg • Gary Spitalnik • Michael Steinberg • Yitzchok Tessler
Aaron Wallenstein • Perry Weitz

associate chairmen Chaim Abrams • Daniel Arbess • Marlene Arbess • Levi Balkany • Shimon Barber • Andrew Benerofe • Zvi Boymelgreen
Jason Buchberg • Ari Chitrik • Gerald Cohen • Fred Distenfeld • Boruch Duchman • Mendel Duchman • Yossi Duchman • Yossi Edelman • Isser Elishis
Edward Falk • Gary Felsher • Abraham Franco • Joe Franco • Nathan Franco • Richard Goldman • Alfred Haft • Gregg Haft • Samuel Hirsch
Shimmie Horn • Shimon Katz • Yossi Katz • Harry Krakowski • Feitel Levin • Matthew Maryles • David Oberlander • Yosef Yitzchok Popack
Michel Raskin • Sholom Rubashkin • Nathen Schwitzer • Kasriel Shemtov • David Siegel • Jerold Weiss • Joe Sarachek • Alan Wildes

dinner committee Alon Alexander • Niv Alexander • Tal Alexander • Michael Alpert • Zane Alpert • Yehuda Backer • Richard Baime • Mark Banish
Richard Berry • Michele Bialos • Levi Boymelgreen • Shmulie Boymelgreen • Joshua Chaitovsky • Sam Cohen • Dennis Eckstein • Steven Gelles
Mark Gelberg • Robert Gluck • Solomon Goldwyn • Michael Gross • Joshua Haft • Sandy Harman • Harold Hochberger • Jonathan Jerome
Leibel Kahan • Samuel Kazarnovsky • David Kesselman • Jordan Kestenbaum • Martin Kofman • Myriam Kramer • Avi Lehrer • Jonathon Leifer
Gershon Lerman • Uri Moche • Arthur Morowitz • Samuel Ottensoser • Adam Parkoff • Kari Pencek • Avi Popack • Moshe Popack • Ezriel Rappaport
Pinny Rand • Moshe Rubashkin • Rafe Safier • Warren Stieglitz • David Tessel • Efraim Tessler • Jonathan Weinstein • Moishe Weinstein • Uri Weinstein
Yisroel Zalmanov • Seymour Zises

Colel Chabad of R' Meir Baal Haness - the oldest continuous tzedakah in Israel - was established by the first Lubavitcher Rebbe and founder of the Chabad Lubavitch movement, Rabbi Schneur Zalman of Liadi, obm, and has been overseen by each successive Lubavitcher Rebbe since.

In our time, the seventh Rebbe, Rabbi Menachem M. Schneerson, considered Colel Chabad a personal and most cherished cause.